fbpx

Agency Partners

We wouldn’t be able to help thousands of kids enjoy unforgettable experiences if we didn’t have outstanding Agency Partners. They are the ones who distribute our donated tickets to the children in our community who get to enjoy unforgettable experiences. Many thanks to all of our wonderful agency partners!

A

Abbotsford Youth Unlimited
Aboriginal Mother Centre Society
Adolescent Day Treatment Program – East
Adoptive Families Association of BC
Aleph in the Tri-Cities Society
Ambleside Youth Centre
Autism Society of BC

B

BC Centre for Ability Association
BC Epilepsy Society
BC Federation of Foster Parent Associations
BC Women’s Hospital + Health Centre
Big Sisters of BC Lower Mainland
Boundless Vancouver
Britannia Community Services Centre
Burnaby Association for Community Inclusion (BACI)
Burnaby School District – Burnaby’s Safe and Caring Schools Team

C

Cameray Community Fund
Camp Kerry Society
Cedar Cottage Neighbourhood House
Champlain Heights Community Centre
Children’s Foundation (The)
Children’s Heart Network
Children’s Organ Transplant Society
City Gate Housing Cooperative
Cloverdale Learning Centre
Collingwood Neighbourhood House
Connections Community Services Society
Coquitlam Alternate Basic Education
Crisis Centre

D

Delta School District
Delta Youth Support Link
Deltassist Family and Community Services Society
Dixon Transition Society

E

East Van Education Centre
Encompass Support Services Society

F

False Creek Community Association
Family Services of Greater Vancouver
Focus Foundation of BC
Fraser Region Aboriginal Friendship Centre Association
Fraser Valley Child Development Centre
Frog Hollow Neighbourhood House

G

Grandview Elementary School
Guildford Learning Centre

H

Helping Spirit Lodge Society
Hillcrest Centre
Hollyburn Family Services

I

Immigrant Services Society

J

Jewish Family Services

K

Kateslem Youth Society
Katzie First Nation Child and Youth Program
Killarney Secondary School
Kitsilano Neighbourhood House
Kiwassa Neighbourhood House
Kwayhquitlum Middle School

L

Langley Community Services Society
Little Mountain Neighbourhood House
Lu’ma Native Housing Society

M

Make-A-Wish Foundation
Marpole Oakridge Community Centre
MCFD – Indigenous Family & Child Services
Metis Family Services
Milieu Family Services Inc.
Mom2Mom Child Poverty Initiative
MOSAIC
Mount Pleasant Family Centre Society
Mount Pleasant Neighbourhood House
MS Society of Canada – BC & Yukon Division
Musqueam Indian Band

N

New View Society
Night Hoops Basketball Society
Nisga’a Ts’amiks Vancouver Society
North Shore Crisis Services Society
North Shore Disability Resource Centre

O

Options Community Services Society

P

Pacific Community Resources Society
Parkgate Community Services Society
PLEA

Q

Queen Alexandra FAMILY School

R

Renfrew Park Community Association
Richmond Pentecostal Church
Richmond Society for Community Living
Ridge Meadows Association for Community Living
Ronald McDonald House – BC & Yukon

S

Sea to Sky Community Services Society
Seven Sacred Fires Society
Spina Bifida and Hydrocephalus Association of BC
Spirit of the Children Society
St. Leonard’s Youth and Family Services
Starlight Children’s Foundation
Strathcona Community Association
Surrey School District

T

The Bloom Group
Thunderbird Community Centre
Timms Community Centre
Touchstone Family Association
Trout Lake Community Centre
Tsleil-Waututh Nation

U

Union Gospel Mission
Urban Native Youth Association

V

Vancouver Aboriginal Child & Family Services Society
Vancouver Abroriginal Friendship Centre Society
Vancouver Coastal Health – Child & Youth Mental Health Team
Vancouver Coastal Health – SACY Leadership and Resiliency (LRP) Program
Vancouver Native Health Society – Indigenous Early Years Services
Vancouver Rape Relief
Vancouver Resources Society
Vancouver School Board Engaged Immigrant Youth Program
Volunteer Grandparents

W

Watari Youth, Family & Community Services
Westcoast Family Centres

Y

YWCA – Single Mothers’ Services & Mentorship Program